content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Sports

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

HOUSE CAPTAINS 

GOULD:   Tarnee Marshall

BRADMAN:   Travis Elks 

ELLIOT:   Tre Nau

CAWLEY:   Jesse Televave

 


Grand final Rugby League Champions!!

  • Winners of Year 7 Gillet Cup coached by Mr Fletcher
Bullen, Elijah
Coyte, Brandon
Dicker, Mitchell
Dickson, Charlie
Huia, Layton
Huia, Lennox
Kelly, Deagan
Koni, Rakaunui
Mikulec, Lachlan
Newcomb-Manahi, Koda
Onofia, Jake
Read, Ryley
Tapuvae, Toby
Taylor, Aston
Vaigafa, Kingsley




Grand final Rugby League Champions!!

  • Winners of Year 8 Nutley Cup coached by Mr Rushby
Akaroa, Jayden
Akins, DJ
Bolton, Khan
Elcoate, Liam
Elks, Matt
Faapuea, Panapa
Goodall, Jamie
Gooding, Chase
Huia, Tamati
Kena, Tu Mana
Koni, Delvarn
Nati, William
Perry, Troy
Poasa, Faaaliga (Isaac)
Seden, Jeconhia
Sopoaga, Ezekiel
Sowden, Toby
Stubbs, Robert
Tu'uga, Micah
Wirihana, Kodi




District Championship Team

  • Mr Crimsons- Open girls volleyball
Kuinsabrina Faapuea
Asiah Finau 
Alisi Finau
Velesa Leului 
Jazmne Pritchard
Avoia Tasi 
Penelope Tuaniu 
Faith Tusi 
Makayla Tu'uga
Jesse Televave
 




District Championship Team

  • Mr Flanders- Open boys volleyball
Tekka 
Faith Ioane 
Iziah 
Rouis Hunt
Caleb Gill 
Thomas Matthew 
New Year  
Sia Ioane




District Championship Team

  • Mr Crimsons- Year 7/8 boys touch
DJ Akins
Panapa Faapu
Jamie Goodell 
Tu'mana Kena
William Nati 
Jeconhia Sedan
Jaylen Skelton 
Robert Stubbs
Micah Tu'unga
Mac Tapara




Redcliffe District Representatives 

AFL- Charlie Dickson 

Softball- Christy Hill 

Rugby League- Dalton Dean 

Volleyball- Ethan Finau 

Little Athletics- Tamika Coyte 

Volleyball- Tekka Sia 

 

Queensland Representatives 

Rugby League- Charlie Dickson 

Rugby League- Kurt Kavana 

Soft-ball- Codi Doma

Table Tennis- Jake Mckinnon

Table Tennis- Richard Littler

 


 

AGE CHAMPIONS
 SwimmingCross CountryAthletics
12 BoysTyson Winbank
Charlie Dickson
Jordan Alo
12 GirlsLamai ToliChelsea PrangellAsh Kopp
13 BoysRyan Crep & Tumana KenaWill HorvathWill Horvath
13 GirlsJessalia MatilaLaicey TaylorMolley Larsen
14 BoysZaeden PohipiJaylen SkeltonJeconhia Sedan
14 GirlsMikalea ParameLenniece WrightLenniece Wright
15 BoysDan RaymontTerepai NelioSese Nati
15 GirlsDavina RobertsonDavina RobertsonDavina Robertson
16 BoysEly Jah JahCameron MikulecBlake Barret
16 GirlsCathy NowakIsis LoscialpoFrancesca Tufuaga
Open BoysNelson PhillipsWilson ColeDerek Dinan
Open GirlsCaitlin BakerChantelle HissyVelesa Leului

 

 

 






WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 22 August 2019
Last updated 22 August 2019